Home
Sponsored By:   THANK YOU FOR SUPPORTING BENNETT FIELD!
Minnetonka, MN
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 07/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Lake Susan 7:30p 9:30p  >Baseball>Community 16-18 YO League> Tonka Gray Tournament Game Chanhassen White   JE 
Bennett 1 -Revolution DB 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>MBA Legion> MBA Jr. Legion 2 Practice  Possible make up game as well.  JE 
Bennett 2 - Bigham 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AAA (Wheeler - Blue) Practice    RW 
MHS Lower Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 15 AA (Moeckel - Blue) MBL League Playoff Game Eden Prairie Eagles   BS 
River Falls, River Falls HS Fields 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Travel 10 YO League> 10 AA (Johnson - Blue) MBL League Playoff Game River Falls Be to field by 5:45/6pm. Note, this is a 1-hr+ drive.  JM 
Freeman 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14/15 A (Sorensen - White) MBL League Playoff Game Lake City Tigers   TS 
Shorewood, Freeman 2 - Cage 1 (TBR) 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14 AAA (Storts - Blue) Practice    RS 
Shorewood, Freeman 2 - Cage 2 (TBR) 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14 AAA (Storts - Blue) Practice    RS 
 Tue 07/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bloomington, Hrbek Baseball Complex 8:00p 10:00p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 A (Shouviller - White) MBL League Playoff Game Bloomington Bandits Red Field 6  BS 
Burnsville, Neill Park Complex 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 A (Hager - White) MBL League Playoff Game Burnsville Gray 1st Round of League Playoffs - Field #2  
Cottage Grove, Hamlet Park Complex 6:30p 8:45p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 A (Pierce - Blue) MBL League Playoff Game Cottage Grove Cottage Grove Hamlet Park, Field 2  JP 
Deephaven, Thorpe 1 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AAA (Wheeler - Blue) Practice    RW 
Eden Prairie, Miller Park Fields 8:00p 10:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14 AAA (Storts - Blue) MBL League Playoff Game Eden Prairie Eagles Blue Jerseys - Field 8  
Excelsior Commons 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 AA (Olson - Blue) MBL League Playoff Game OMGAA   
8:00p 10:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 12 A (Alegi - Blue) MBL League Playoff Game Mendota Heights   BS 
Le Center, Ray Plut Filed  7:00p 9:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14 AA (Dircks- Blue) MBL League Playoff Game Tri-City United   BS 
Mendota Heights, Visitation HS Complex 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Travel 10 YO League> 10 AAA (Martin - Blue) MBL League Playoff Game Mendota Heights Please arrive at 5:30  PM 
Minnetonka, Bennett 1 Cage 2(TBR) 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>MBA Legion> MBA Jr. Legion 2 Practice    JE 
Bennett 1 -Revolution DB 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14/15 A (Olsen - Blue) MBL League Playoff Game St Peter   
Bennett 2 - Bigham 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AA (Buchstaber - White) MBL League Playoff Game Cottage Grove MBL playoff game  BS 
Minnetonka, Bennett 2 Cage 1(LL) 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball>Travel 10 YO League> 10 AA (St. Martin- White) Practice Batting Cage    BSM 
Bennett 4 - Great Clips 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Travel 10 YO League> 10 AA (St. Martin- White) MBL League Playoff Game Hudson Raiders   
MHS Lower Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14 AA (Johnson - White) MBL League Playoff Game New Richmond   BS 
New Prague, DRS Field 6:15p 8:15p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 AAA (Maurer - Blue) MBL League Playoff Game New Prague New Prague Middle School Field  
Rosemount, Shannon Park Complex 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 12 AA (Wherry - White) MBL League Playoff Game Rosemount Irish Field # 2  BS 
Shakopee, Tahpah Park Complex 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Community 16-18 YO League> Tonka Royal Game Shakopee Sabers   BS 
Freeman 3-Youngstedts 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AA (Kusar - Blue) MBL League Playoff Game North St. Paul MBL League Playoff - #105549  BS 
TBD, TBD 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>MBA Legion> MBA Jr. Legion 2 Game Le Sueur Field Location: Le Sueur Field - 821 East Ferry Street  P S 
Woodbury, Ojibway Park 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 12 A (Feist - White) MBL League Playoff Game Woodbury Royals Field #3  
 Wed 07/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Apple Valley, Johnny Cake Ridge Cmplx 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 AA (Rega - White) MBL League Playoff Game Eastview Lightning Field #10 - MBL League Playoff Game  
Bandimere #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Community 16-18 YO League> Tonka Gray Tournament Game Chanhassen White   JE 
Bandimere #3 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 12 A (Feist - White) MBL League Playoff Game Miesville MBL Playoff game  
Deephaven, Thorpe 1 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AAA (Wheeler - Blue) Practice    RW 
Eden Prairie, Round Lk Stadium 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>MBA Legion> MBA Sr. Legion 2 Game Eden Prairie Eagles   BS 
Hopkins, Hopkins HS 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 15 AAA (Kloster - Blue) Scrimmage    DK 
Lakeville, King Park Complex 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14 AAA (Storts - Blue) MBL League Playoff Game New Prague White Jerseys Field #2  
6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 10 YO League> 10 AAA (Martin - Blue) MBL League Playoff Game Chaska Hawks   PM 
Mendota Heights, Hagstrom King Park 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AA (Kusar - Blue) MBL League Playoff Game Mendota Heights MBL League Playoff - #105542  MW 
Bennett 1 -Revolution DB 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14/15 A (Sorensen - White) MBL League Playoff Game Mankato Grey Royals   TS 
Bennett 2 - Bigham 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 A (Godfrey - Blue) Practice    MG 
Bennett 5-TC Orthopedics 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 12 AAA (Heitkamp - Blue) Practice    CW 
MHS Lower Field 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 15 AA (Moeckel - Blue) Practice    JM 
New Richmond, Hatfield Complex 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AA (Buchstaber - White) MBL League Playoff Game New Richmond New Richmond High School, New Richmond Varsity Baseball Field:  MB 
Rosemount, Erickson Park Complex 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Travel 10 YO League> 10 A (Taffe- White) MBL League Playoff Game Rosemount Irish Field #4  JT 
Shorewood, Minnewashta Cent (#1) 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Travel 10 YO League> 10 A (Thill - Blue) Practice    ER 
Shorewood, Minnewashta East (#2) 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Travel 10 YO League> 10 A (Thill - Blue) Practice    ER 
Manitou SW-Cambria 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 A (Hager - White) MBL League Playoff Game Bloomington Bandits Blue   
Woodbury, HealthEast Sports Cmplx TBD   >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14 AA (Dircks- Blue) MBL League Playoff Game East Ridge   
 Thu 07/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bennett 1 -Revolution DB 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Travel Tier I> Mud Hens Game Prior Lake   RB 
Bennett 2 - Bigham 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AAA (Wheeler - Blue) Practice    RW 
Minnetonka, Bennett 2 Cage 1(LL) 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball>Travel 10 YO League> 10 A (Taffe- White) Practice  Batting Cage  EB 
Minnetonka, Bennett 2 Cage 2(LL) 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball>Travel 10 YO League> 10 A (Taffe- White) Practice  Batting Cage  EB 
Bennett 4 - Great Clips 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball>Travel 10 YO League> 10 A (Taffe- White) Practice  Moving to Bennett to take advantage of the cages!  JT 
Bennett 5-TC Orthopedics 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 12 AA (Steingas - Blue) MBL League Playoff Game Osseo Maple Grove   CS 
MHS Lower Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14 AA (Johnson - White) MBL League Playoff Game Rosemount Irish   CJ 
Freeman 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 15 AAA (Kloster - Blue) Practice    DK 
TBD, TBD 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 AA (Olson - Blue) MBL League Playoff Game Mendota Heights Civic Center Field, 1101 Victoria Curve, Mendota Heights  
6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>MBA Legion> MBA Sr. Legion 2 Game Wayzata Trojans Location Wayzata (field tbd)  BS 
7:00p 9:00p  >Baseball>MBA Legion> MBA Jr. Legion 2 Game Hutchinson Hutchinson Veteran's Field - 301 Ontario St SE, Hutchinson  P S 
Manitou SW-Cambria 6:15p 8:15p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 12 A (Alegi - Blue) MBL League Playoff Game Cottage Grove   PA 
 Fri 07/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Apple Valley, Apple Valley High School 1:30p 3:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14 AA (Johnson - White) Gopher State Tournament Game Minneapolis Diamond Lake Aces = HS Field 1  CJ 
6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14 AA (Dircks- Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Osseo Maple Grove Field #3  B S 
Bandimere #2 7:30p 9:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14/15 A (Sorensen - White) Practice    BS 
Eagan, Eagan HS 10:00a 12:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 15 AA (Moeckel - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game Cambridge Field #4  JM 
Eagan, Rahn Park 3:00p 5:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 15 AA (Moeckel - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game Inver Grove Heights   JM 
Eden Prairie, Miller Park Fields 8:00p 10:00p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AAA (Wheeler - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Hastings   RW 
Inver Grove Heights, Rich Valley Complex 2:00p 4:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 12 AAA (Heitkamp - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Burnsville Field 4. Rich Valley Complex  KH 
Lakeville, Kenwood Trail 12:30p 2:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14/15 A (Olsen - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game Bloomington Bandits Blue   
Lakeville, King Park Complex 10:00a 12:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 AA (Olson - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game Minneapolis Millers Orange Field #9  
12:30p 2:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14/15 A (Sorensen - White) MBT State Tournament Game Eastview Lightning Field #2  TS 
12:30p 2:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 AA (Rega - White) MBT State Tournament Game Northfield Raiders Field #9  
Lakeville, Lakeville South HS 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14/15 A (Olsen - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game Woodbury Blue Field #1  
Lakeville, Quigley-Sime Park Cmplx 3:00p 5:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 AA (Olson - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game Prior Lake Gold Field #1  
5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 AA (Rega - White) MBT State Tournament Game Buffalo Grey Field #2  
Lakeville, Steve Michaud Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14/15 A (Sorensen - White) MBT State Tournament Game Northfield Raiders North Park  TS 
Bennett 1 -Revolution DB 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>MBA Legion> MBA Jr. Legion 2 Game Excelsior Jr. Legion   P S 
Plymouth, Elm Creek Playfields 4:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Travel 10 YO League> 10 AAA (Martin - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Bloomington Field EC1  PM 
Prior Lake, Ponds Field Complex 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 12 AA (Steingas - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game OMGAA Field #1  
5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 12 AA (Steingas - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game Inver Grove Heights Field #3  
Richfield, Taft Park Complex 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AA (Kusar - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game Eagan MBT - Pool I - Game 1 - - Taft Park Field #1   
5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AA (Kusar - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game OMGAA MBT - Pool I - Game 2 - - Taft Park Field #3   
Rochester, McQuillan Complex 6:15p 8:15p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 AAA (Maurer - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Coon Rapids Field #6  
Freeman 3-Youngstedts 6:00p 8:30p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AA (Buchstaber - White) Practice    MB 
St Michael, Recreation Center #1 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>MBA Legion> MBA Sr. Legion 2 Game St Michael / Albertville   BS 
 Sat 07/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Andover, Andover HS Varsity 3:00p 5:30p  >Baseball>Travel Tier I> Mud Hens Game Andover   RB 
Apple Valley, Legion Park 2:45p 4:45p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14 AA (Johnson - White) Gopher State Tournament Game Prior Lake Gold   
Apple Valley, Quarry Point Complex 8:00a 10:00a  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14 AA (Johnson - White) Gopher State Tournament Game Cambridge FIeld 2  CJ 
5:30p 6:45p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14 AA (Dircks- Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Bloomington Bandits Field #1  B S 
Bloomington, Hrbek Baseball Complex 11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AA (Kusar - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game Prior Lake Gold MBT - Pool I - Game 3 - - Hrbek Fields; Field #6  MW 
Plymouth, Elm Creek Playfields 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball>Travel 10 YO League> 10 AAA (Martin - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game White Bear Lake Field EC2  PM 
Plymouth, Greenwood Playfields 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Travel 10 YO League> 10 AAA (Martin - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Buffalo Field #1  PM 
Rochester, Rochester Baseball Clpx 10:15a 12:15p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 AAA (Maurer - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Cold Spring Field 3  
Rochester, Watson Sports Complex 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 AAA (Maurer - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Shakopee Field 1  
TBD, TBD 9:45a 11:45a  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 15 AA (Moeckel - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game Farmington Varsity field #1  
10:15a 12:15p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 15 AAA (Kloster - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Elk River @ Don Adamson Field (Brainerd High School)  
2:45p 4:45p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 15 AAA (Kloster - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Waconia Wildcats @ Forestview Middle School # 8 (Baxter)   
 Sun 07/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Apple Valley, Apple Valley High School 9:30a 10:45a  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14 AA (Dircks- Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Duluth Field #3  
Bloomington, Gene C Kelly Playfields 9:30a 10:45a  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AA (Kusar - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game Northfield MBT - Bracket - - Kelly Fields  MW 
Bloomington, Hrbek Baseball Complex 11:15a 12:30p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AA (Kusar - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game Prescott MBT - Bracket - Quarter Finals - - Hrbek Fields  MW 
12:45p 2:45p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AA (Kusar - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game Mendota Heights MBT - Bracket - Semi Finals - - Hrbek Fields  MW 
3:00p 5:00p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AA (Kusar - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game PWYBA Blue MBT - Bracket - Championship - - Hrbek Fields  MW 
Eden Prairie, Miller Park Fields 9:30a 11:30a  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AAA (Wheeler - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Farmington   RW 
11:30a 1:30p  >Baseball>Travel 11 YO League> 11 AAA (Wheeler - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Eden Prairie Eagles   RW 
Inver Grove Heights, Rich Valley Complex 9:30a 11:00a  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 12 AAA (Heitkamp - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Alexandria Field 4. Rich Valley Complex  KH 
12:30p 2:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 12 AAA (Heitkamp - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Mankato Field 3. Rich Valley Complex  KH 
Lakeville, King Park Complex 10:00a 11:30a  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 AA (Olson - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game Orono Spartans Field #8  
11:30a 1:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 AA (Olson - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game Prior Lake Blue   
2:00p 4:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 AA (Olson - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game Prior Lake Gold   
3:00p 5:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14/15 A (Sorensen - White) MBT State Tournament Game Wayzata Trojans   MR 
4:30p 6:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14/15 A (Sorensen - White) MBT State Tournament Game Medford   MR 
4:30p 6:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 AA (Olson - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game East Ridge Raptors   
Lakeville, Lakeville South HS 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14/15 A (Sorensen - White) MBT State Tournament Game Prior Lake Field #1  
Lakeville, Quigley-Sime Park Cmplx 8:00a 10:30a  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 AA (Olson - Blue) MBT State Tournament Game Rochester Field #4  
Lakeville, Steve Michaud Park 11:30a 1:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 14/15 A (Sorensen - White) MBT State Tournament Game Bloomington Bandits   MR 
Bennett 1 -Revolution DB 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Community 16-18 YO League> Tonka Royal Tournament Game Tonka Black   TF 
Bennett 5-TC Orthopedics 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 A (Pierce - Blue) Practice    JP 
Plymouth, Greenwood Playfields 9:30a 11:30a  >Baseball>Travel 10 YO League> 10 AAA (Martin - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Blaine   PM 
2:00p 4:00p  >Baseball>Travel 10 YO League> 10 AAA (Martin - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Rosemount Irish   PM 
4:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Travel 10 YO League> 10 AAA (Martin - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Monticello   PM 
TBD, TBD 8:00a 10:00a  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 15 AAA (Kloster - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Woodbury   
12:30p 2:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 15 AAA (Kloster - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Mankato Royals   
4:25p 6:25p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 12 AAA (Heitkamp - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game OMGAA   
4:30p 6:30p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 15 AAA (Kloster - Blue) Gopher State Tournament Game Hopkins Royals   
Manitou SW-Cambria 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel 12-15 YO Leagues> 13 A (Hager - White) Practice    RH